Menogu Designs, Inc. appreciates your support and values your privacy.

WHAT IS PERSONAL INFORMATION?

Personal information is defined in the Privacy Act 1988 as "information or an opinion in any form about an individual whose identity is apparent or can reasonably be ascertained from the information or opinion".

Employee records, in relation to a Team Member are exempt. Employee record means a record of personal information relating to the employment of the Team member.

HOW WE COLLECT YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION?

Generally, the only personal information we collect about you is that which you choose to tell us. This may be when you contact us, write to us, apply for a service or make a payment.

We will only ask for and use personal information we reasonably need to conduct our business. 

SENSITIVE INFORMATION

We do not collect sensitive information about you unless required by applicable laws or rules. Sensitive Information is defined in the Act as information or an opinion about an individual; some examples of these are racial or ethnic origin, political opinion and sexual preferences.

We will not be intrusive nor obtain or use information in an inappropriate manner.

WHAT IF YOU RECEIVE PROMOTIONAL MATERIAL?

If you receive promotional material and do not wish to receive it, let us know and we will not send it to you.

ARE YOU OBLIGATED TO PROVIDE PERSONAL INFORMATION?

Generally you have no obligation to provide any information requested by us. 

If you choose to withhold requested information, we may not be able to provide you with the services you require should that depend on the collection of that information, particularly if the collection of that information is required by law.

HOW SECURE IS YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION?

We take all reasonable steps to maintain the security and integrity of your personal information.

We store your information in both electronic and paper form. We take all reasonable precautions to protect these records from misuse or unauthorised access.

HOW TO GAIN ACCESS TO YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION?

We will provide you with access to any of your personal information that is held by us; except in the limited circumstances recognised and permitted by law.

 

TO CONTACT US


Mail:    PO Box 5717
            Gardena, CA 90249

Email:  MenoguDesigns@Gmail.Com